A meeting of General Assembly of "MilliKart" LLC was held on January 17th, 2019, chaired by Doghan Tandoghan, the Chairman of the Board of Directors of "Azərbaycan Sənaye Bankı" JSC.
In the course of the meeting the Charter of the Company in the new edition, Regulations of the Board of Directors of the Company has been approved, the decision on selecting new members to the Board of Directors as well as a series of decisions on other issues has been adopted.
"MilliKart" LLC provides card processing services to financial institutions since 2006. Currently, "MilliKart" is providing services to banks, Azerpost, Non-Bank Credit Organizations (NBCO), investment, insurance, and other organizations.
We would like to remind you that “MilliKart” LLC was established by 18 banks and currently “AtaBank” OJSC, “Demirbank” OJSC, “Azer-Turk Bank” OJSC, “Bank of Baku” OJSC, “Zaminbank” OJSC, “Turanbank” OJSC, “Amrahbank” OJSC, “Xalq Ban” OJSC, “KredoBank” OJSC, “Accessbank” CJSC, LLC “Para Bokt”, “Rabitabank” OJSC, “Bank Respublika” OJSC, “Bank Standard KB” CJSC, “Texnikabank” OJSC, “Unibank KB” OKSC and “Urbis Holding Inc.” participate in the charter capital of the Company.