Operational Department is engaged in settlement of all types of transactions, card personalization, support for card accounts and dispute resolution. Among independent divisions of the Department “Call Center”, which provides services 7 days and 24 hours may be noted.
The department performs the development, upgrade and update of software, as well as support and maintenance of software developed earlier. Specialists of department develop software both for the Company's own products, and for its partners including banks, payment aggregators, insurance companies, etc.
Security Department deals with issues of safety and security of our company and has all the facilities to ensure a high degree of protection. The department employs highly qualified specialists on both, physical and logical security. In addition, services on fraud prevention and detection take a priority within the company.
Department of Strategic Development and Marketing implements plans for the development and strategy of our company, provides professional support to the banks for certification. In addition, the department is working hard to develop a variety of card products for the retail trade sector and consumers.
The Department of Information Technology is the “backbone” of our company and all our activities are mainly concentrated around this department. The introduction of the latest achievements of technology, as well as the newest technologies associated with this department. It’s separately to be mentioned a division of Computer Programming which is engaged with software integration and development of various mobile applications.
Our Call Center is an effective tool in satisfying not only requirements but staying ahead of customer expectations. Through integration with the company’s business processes we improve the quality of customer interactions.
Mİssİon and Strategy
We owe our success to our people who are committed to their work and work with full responsibility, applying innovative technologies, being the best experts in their field and analyzing new opportunities for profitable growth. We have created our brand values which represent the future of the company. With these values we were able to build a strong foundation for the company and to focus in the right direction. Our mission and strategy unite our intentions and beliefs. Our mission is a promise to provide the best of our services and emphasizes who we are.
Company history: We began our activity as a card processing center. Eventually, the company was transformed into a limited liability company with a stable shareholder structure consisting of 18 banks, among which the European Bank for Reconstruction and Development is there.
Corporate culture: Corporate culture for us is a key factor determining the success and stability of our company. It binds us together, it increases our loyalty to the company, enhances our productivity. We are united into one cohesive system of general ideas, values and attitudes, norms and management practices shared by all members of the company, as well as reflecting and differentiating our company. Our company is separate ‘personality’ for us with its own features and characteristics. Our entire team wants to see it thriving and standing on its own feet.
We believe that any business like a car – by itself it will only move downhill. We believe in the collective mind, but also the value of intellectual identity for us is immutable. We argue that one of the worst ways to utilize the time is to do the work that no one wants.
We believe that rest and work are inseparable, and the incoherent rest is worse tiring work. We know that the power must be in the brain and muscles as well. Therefore, we focus on meaningful weekends and sport.
Azer-Turk Bank
OJSC “Azer Turk Bank” was founded in 1995, May 25th. Shareholding structure of Bank was formed in the following way in 2004, December 29th: State Committee on Property Issues of Azerbaijan Republic (75.00%), Ziraat Bank of Turkish Republic (12,37 %), OJSC AzRe Reinsurance (6.55%), OJSC Insurance Company “Qala Hayat” (5.00%), Ziraat Bank International (1.08%).
Established in 1993, December 28th  under license number 171 of the Central Bank of the Republic of Azerbaijan, Amrahbank is one of the leading and fastest growing banks in Azerbaijan. Amahbank is actively pursuing an organic growth strategy which involves expanding its branch network across all the major regions of Azerbaijan. It is currently the fourteenth largest bank in Azerbaijan by number of branches. It has 23 branches and 1 sub-branch, of which 15 are located in the capital Baku. The bank’s 70 000 customer base is served by 700 talented employees.
The Micro Finance Bank of Azerbaijan began its operations in Baku on October 29, 2002, and was re-branded in September 2008 as AccessBank. Bank has rapidly developed within a brief period and gained great achievements.
The Bank was established and functioned as the “Capital Investment Bank” (CI Bank). In 1996, the Bank established OJSC “Azerbaijan Industrial Insurance” with 100% of shares. The Bank has received a sign of quality TSE-İSO-EN 9000 which is a reliable and important indicator of the bank’s work in accordance with the international ISO quality system. In 2004 Bank established LLC “Azerbaijan Industrial Leasing” with 100% of shares. In 2005, the title of “Capital Investment Bank” (CI Bank) was changed to OJSC “Azerbaijan Industrial Bank”. The Bank participates in the structure of shareholders of MilliKart LLC with 10% stake of shares. Along with Bank’s head office there is 10 branches of the Bank operating.