“MilliKart LLC” launched and successfully completed the first and new card project in the sector of NBCO in Azerbaijan. The project implies to provide customers of “Ideal Credit” with payment cards as a result of trilateral cooperation of MilliKart AzerPost and “Ideal Credit”. Therefore, customers of “Ideal Credit” have the opportunity to receive payment cards with specific par value. Payment cards issued by “Ideal Credit” will be accepted in the network of ATMs and POS terminals of all banks served in MilliKart:
– Unibank, Demirbank, Zaminbank, Expressbank, Accessbank, Azer-Turk Bank, Industrial Bank of Azerbaijan, Bank of Baku, Nakhchivanbank, Kredobank, AzerPost, Pasha Bank.
NBCO clients along with access to cash at ATMs and POS terminals of the above mentioned banks have an opportunity to perform non-cash transactions (payment for goods and services) through POS terminals. Payment cards of “Ideal Credit” are issued by AzerPost served in MilliKart.
Advantages of the service:
– Instant card issuance;
– Flexible tariff policy;
– The possibility of non-cash purchase.
We would like to note that the “Ideal Credit” continues its activities in several fundamental directions. The organization focuses on improving the technological innovations in customer service.
National operator of Azerbaijan “AzerPost” LLC currently has the most extensive network across the country, serving all segments of the population and legal entities in the traditional and non-traditional postal services at affordable prices and implementing the provision of postal and financial services.