MilliKart processing сenter was founded and put into operation by the Central Bank of Azerbaijan Republic to create a healthy competitive environment and develop cashless payments in Azerbaijan, and, since October 2, 2006 continued its operation as a limited liability company. MilliKart proved itself as a serious and reliable market participant in several fundamental directions and has implemented numerous successful projects during past 13 years.
MilliKart has a full membership license in the international card organizations VISA, Mastercard and Union Pay. Being a rapidly developing company in card and payment technologies, as well as in information technologies, MilliKart serves retail and corporate banks of the Republic of Azerbaijan, as well as Azerpost LLC, non-bank credit organizations, investment and insurance companies, payment platforms and many Internet shops.
Within the framework of the implementation of the “State Program on Digital Payment Expansion in the Republic of Azerbaijan in 2018-2020” approved by the Presidential Decree on September, 2018, MilliKart successfully implementing its digital transformation phase. In this direction, the MilliKart provided market participants with many products and services, and, currently, in the process of implementing new projects that meet digitalization standards.
Banks and organizations participating in the charter capital of MilliKart processing center: “Urbis Holding İnc.”, OJSC “Demirbank”, OJSC “Azerbaijan Industry Bank”, OJSC “Bank Respublika”, “Para BOKT” LLC, OJSC “AtaBank”, OJSC “UniBank” CB, OJSC “Texnikabank”, OJSC “Amrahbank”, CJSC “Bank Standard” CB, OJSC “KredoBank”, OJSC “Rabitabank”, OJSC “Turanbank”, OJSC “Azer-Turk Bank”, OJSC “Bank of Baku”, CJSC “AccessBank”, OJSC“Khalq” Bank, OJSC “Zaminbank”.