A meeting of General Assembly of "MilliKart" LLC has been held on December 7th, 2018, chaired by Doghan Tandoghan, the Chairman of the Board of Directors of "Azərbaycan Sənaye Bankı" JSC.
In the course of the meeting financial reports of 2017 was approved, the external auditor was selected in order to verify the accuracy of financial reports of 2018, the members of the İnspection Commission were elected, the chairman of the Commission was appointed from among these members, the Charter was approved in the new edition and relevant decisions were made on other issues.
"MilliKart" LLC provides card processing services to financial institutions since 2006. Currently, "MilliKart" is providing services to banks, Azerpost, Non-Bank Credit Organizations (NBCO), investment, insurance, and other organizations.