A memorandum of cooperation was signed between STEP IT Academy and MilliKart, leading company in the Information Technologies and Banking sector.
The memorandum signed between MilliKart and STEP IT Academy creates new opportunities for constant development of education in the area of information and communication technologies, for holding various events in ICT sphere and mutual implementation of various projects for promoting of IT area among society.
MilliKart has been successfully operating in the IT and Banking sector for more than 10 years and by creating basic banking solutions contributes to the development of non-cash payments in the country.
MilliKart is one of the largest processing structures in Azerbaijan, providing a wide range of innovative financial services to banks, non-bank credit organizations, investment and insurance companies, providers and aggregators of payment services, as well as all market participants who need processing technology-based solutions.
Mutual cooperation will establish new opportunities for the development of young people and will support the development of education. Students of the Academy will have access to internship programs and job opportunities at MilliKart.
STEP IT Academy has been operating since 1999 and it is an international educational institution specializing in computer training. The Academy operates in 18 countries, including Azerbaijan, and has a total of 30,000 students and 85,000 graduates.