In accordance with the Law of the Republic of Azerbaijan about cashless payments, loans must be issued in non-cash form. Thus, NBCOs are interested in using the services offered by MilliKart. The service provides the issuance of payment cards to NBCO customers. As part of this service, which fully complies with the legal requirements and is safe, the client provided with payment card can withdraw cash through the ATM 24/7, as well as through transactions via POS terminals.
Advantages of the service are confidentiality of customer data, the presence of the Call Center which is active 24/7, reduction of the current costs, extensive service network and a detailed report on operations.
We would like to note that MilliKart is one of the fastest growing cutting edge technology companies in the region with strong software and hardware. MilliKart network includes commercial banks served in the Azerbaijan Republic, “Azerpost” LLC and NBCOs. Currently NBCOs such as «İDEAL Kredit», «FİNCA», «TBC Kredit» are served in MilliKart network.